Sports Update 11-7-18

Boys Basketball
PRACTICES
Thursday 11/8 and Friday 11/9; 3:15 - 5:30pm @ Wilcox Gym
Saturday 11/10: 8:30 -11:30am @ Wilcox Gym
Monday 11/12 Veterans' Day: 8:30am @ Kilauea Gym
Tuesday/Wednesday 11/13 and 11/14: 3:15 - 5:30pm @ Wilcox Gym

ROSTER
Avinash Srikanth
Bryce Leonard
Braden Viohl
Braydon King
Brandon Price
Cameron Hubler
Dylan Date
Ethan Inanod
John Bancroft
Josh Dobashi
Luke Hunadi
Max Jonah
Reed Brown
Titus Kanehe
Wanbli Primeaux

GAMES
Monday, 11/12 Veterans' Day: 9:45am, BLUE & GOLD GAME @ Kilauea Gym

PRESEASON TRAVEL TO KAILUA-KONA, HAWAI'I 
Thursday 11/15 thru Sunday, 11/18

All high school boys are welcome!! For further information, please contact Sharon Inanod at 651-2206.

Boys and Girls Soccer 
PRACTICES
M-F 3:15 - 5pm @ soccer fields

ROSTER - BOYS
Caleb Brown
Kyle Foss
Andrew "AJ" Galiza
Joshua Graves
Benjamin Griep
Aiden Ibbs
Elijah Ibbs
Kalei Kanehe
Max King
Carlos Lang
Cody Manibog
Alae Miike
Kieran Mitchell
David "Kaimana" Moraes
Aiden Offley
Ryan Stevens
Spencer Summerhays
Makani Trask
Hanalei Wann-Keliihoomalu
Bryce Leonard
Chance Jacobson
Luca Kloepping
Laurenz Meyer

ROSTER - GIRLS
Izzy Ancharski
Sophie Carswell
Tabitha Ross
Olivia Gegen
Katie Cook
Kalia Hamid
Ella Beck
Haven Sadler
Ella Offley
Maiya Oshima
Jenevive Netto
Sophia Sherrer
Cassidy Hubbard
Samantha Brown

GAMES
Saturday 11/10 Boys Soccer on O‘ahu 9:30/1:30
Monday 11/12 Girls Soccer vs Hilo @ Island School 8:30am
 
Swimming 
PRACTICES:
M-F 3:30pm - 5pm @ YMCA

ROSTER
Max Rovinsky
Gianna De Trolio
Olivia McSweeny
James Pratt
Alexa Lauryn
Ki'ilani Arruda
Asa Hatcher
Olivia Lutkevich
Henry Scherer
Alana Sharp
Sophie Carswell
Haley Morey-Moen


Paddling 
PRACTICES
M-F 3:30pm - 5pm @ Nawiliwili Harbor

ROSTER
Jaden April
Ella Beck
Mahie Beck
Francesca Bivens
Quinn Catlin
Asa Chelius
Jaden DeSouza
Connor Hall
Alyssa Mueller
Tiago Morgado
Courtney Marois
Eliana Pimental
Sasha Rovinsky
Andrew Scalfani
Niki Upson
Hi'ilani Ventura
Canaan Washburn
Ezra Washburn
Bryant Wu
Callie Yavinsky
Anakin Zingray



Back